CISCO GLC-SX-MM= 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module 1 Gbps

KSh12,000.00

CISCO GLC-SX-MM= 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module 1 Gbps

CISCO GLC-SX-MM= 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module 1 Gbps Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability. The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Description

CISCO GLC-SX-MM= 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module 1 Gbps

CISCO GLC-SX-MM= 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module 1 Gbps Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability. The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis.

●   Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate”

●   Robust design for enhanced reliability

●   Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability

Specifications

Learn more about the Cisco Systems, Inc. GLC-SX-MM=

Model

Brand
CISCO
Model
GLC-SX-MM=

Details

Standards
IEEE 802.3z
IEEE 802.3ah
Wavelength
850nm
Max Distance
62.5µm (Core Size), 160MHz* Km (Modal Bandwidth ), 220m (722 ft)
62.5µm (Core Size), 200MHz* Km (Modal Bandwidth ), 275m (902 ft)
50µm (Core Size), 400MHz* Km (Modal Bandwidth ), 500m (1,640 ft)
50µm (Core Size), 500MHz* Km (Modal Bandwidth ), 550m (1,804 ft)
Transfer Rate
1 Gbps

Disclaimer

Disclaimer
For most updated manufacturer warranty, please go to www.cisco.com.
Registration Phone
1-800-Go-Cisco