D-LINK Transceiver 10/100Base TX / 100Base FX SC 30km DMC-530SC

KSh17,000.00

This converter provides intelligent functions like LLCF , LLR, store-and-forward mechanism, back-pr essure and 802.3x flow control. It converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 30 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.