Sale!

Dahua Switch (PFS4220-16P-250) 16 Ports POE

KSh31,000.00 KSh29,000.00

Dahua Switch (PFS4220-16P-250) 16 Ports POE

Description

Dahua Switch (PFS4220-16P-250) 16 Ports POE

ModelDahua Switch (PFS4220-16P-250) 16 Ports POE
Ethernet Port2*10/100/1000 Base-T

2*1000 Base-X

16*10/100 Base-TPoE power supply

PoE Power ConsumptionEach power ≤30W, Total≤250W
PoE ProtocolIEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Switching Capacity24.8G
Packet Forwarding Rate8.33Mpps
Humidity10%-90%
PowerAC 100~240V
Lightning ProtectionCommon Mode 2KV

Differential Mode 1KV

Working Temperature-10°C~55°C
Weight3.54kg
Dimension(W×D×H)442mm x263mm x44.5mm
Accessories
Model
PFT39501.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT39601.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT39701.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
Service Characteristics
SystemUsername / password: admin/admin
IP Address :192.168.1.200/24
PoE Budget250W
MAC Table16K
VLANPort-based VLAN
802.1Q Standard VLAN
Spanning TreeSTP
RSTP
Port AggregationLink aggregation
MirroringSupport many-to-one port mirroring
Flow ControlSupport half-duplex based on back pressure type control
Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame
MulticastIGMP Snooping
Security FeaturesHardware supports IP MAC binding based on port
Support IEEE802.1x port authentication
System MaintenanceSupport the configuration file upload/download
Support the updated packet upload
Support system logs
Network ManagementWEB(http and https protocol)