Sale!

Tplink JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28PS

KSh44,000.00 KSh42,500.00

  • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 192W
  • L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies

Description

Tplink JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28PS

Buy Tplink JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28PS from Beiyangus. The T1600G-28PS provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports which support 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 192W, powerful and ­flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch is also equipped with 4 Gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network fl­exibly. In addition, it provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, and useful security strategies.

IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet

The T1600G-28PS provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports that support 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 192W to power any 802.3at/af compliant power device. Compact and fl­exible, the T1600G-28PS is ideal to ­flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.

Abundant L2 and L2+ features

T1600G-28PS supports rich L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Group and 802.3x Flow Control function. Besides, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Moreover, T1600G-28PS supports L2+ feature—static routing, which is a simple way to provide segmentation of the network with internal routing through the switch and helps network traffic for more efficient use.

Secure Networking

T1600G-28PS supports IP-MAC-Port Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X, which allows network clients to be authenticated through external Radius servers. Guest VLAN function supports to enable the non-802.1X clients to access the specific network resource.

Advanced QoS features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies.Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.

Enterprise Level Management Features

T1600G-28PS is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI), SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events. And comprehensive IPv6 supporting management ensures a smooth migration to IPv6-based network. Besides, it also supports Dual Image, which provides reduced down-time for the switches, when the image is being upgraded / downgraded.

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity2
Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power ConsumptionMaximum (PoE on): 264.8W
Maximum (PoE off): 28.2W
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 192W
Jumbo Frame
Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.3 x 8.7 x 1.73 in.
(440 * 220 * 44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane56Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate41.7Mpps
MAC Address Table8 K
Jumbo Frame9KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ FeaturesStatic Routing
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED
VLANSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering
MAC ACL
IP ACL
Combined ACL
IPv6 ACL
SecurityAAA
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
IPv6-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
IPv6Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ApplicationsDHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
EEE
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsT1600G-28PS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing